您的当前位置:主页 > 资讯快递 > 机构动态 > 城市联盟 > FriendlyCity >
City, country and region participants (5 famous enterprises from each city will be invited to join Friendly City Association):
 
  The World Friendly City Coordination Association (FCA for short) shall consist of 7 branch associations, which are also called “united cities” based upon the common interest and features among the group members. We would like to build a cultural, technical, tourist, economic and trade bridge between two countries or regions, through which the development and win-win cooperation in certain scopes can be realised.
 
  We feel honoured to have your invitation to call for the membership of businesses or institutions of your country into a certain group and even FCA, where the agenda and administrative affairs shall be discussed with you as the director on the 1st general assembly of FCA in this October.

  The latest information shall be shared with you at any time.
 
Group A: United cities on the mainland:
 
  Luoyang, Henan Province with its heritage: Station 1: The south-north Luoyang cultural sites; Station 2: Ding Ding Gate Ruins; Station 3: Han Han Gu Guan; Station 4: Shi Hao Route of Xiao Han Gu Dao.

  Xi’an, Shaan Xi Province with its heritage: Station 5: Xing Jiao Temple; Station 6: Great Wild Goose Pagoda; Station 7: Chang’an Da Ming Palace Ruins; Station 8: Small Wild Goose Pagoda; Station 9: The Han Great Wall Wei Yang Palace Ruins.
 
  Xianyang, Shaan Xi Province with its heritage: Station 10: Giant Buddha Temple in Bin County.

  Hanzhong city, Shaan Xi Province with its heritage: Station 11: Zhang Sai Tomb.

  Tianshui, Gan Su Province with its heritage: Station 12: Maiji Mountain Grotto.

  Yongjing County, Hui Autonomous Prefecture of Linxia with its heritage: Station 13: Grottoes of Bingling Temple.

  Guazhou County, Jiuquan, Gan Su Province with its heritage: Station 14: Suoyang ruins.

  Dunhuang, Gan Su Province with its heritage: Station 15:Xuanquanzhi ruins; Station 16: The Yumen Pass ruins.

  Turpan city, Xin Jiang Province with its heritage: Station 17: Gao Chang ruins; Station 18: ruins of Jiao River.

  Jimsar County, Chang Ji Hui Autonomous Prefecture, Xin JiangProvince with its heritage: Station 19: Bei Ting Old City ruins.

  Aksu, Xin Jiang Province: Station 20: Subhash Temple ruins in Kuqa County, Station 21: J Yzylha Beacon; Station 22: Kizil Grottoes.

  Total: 22 heritages in 11 cities
 
Group B: United cities on the sea:
 
  Quanzhou, Guangzhou, Ningbo, one heritage

Group C: United china cities:

  Collecting 6 cities from Luoyang San Cai, Ruzhou Ru Porcelain,

  Kaifeng Guan Porcelain, Hangzhou Ge Porcelain, Hebei Ding Porcelain,
 
  Yuzhou Jun Porcelain, Yixing Teapot, Shangxi Tongchuan Yaozhou Porcelain (or Fuping), Foshan Porcelain, Zibo Porcelain, Jingdezhen Porcelain, Fujian Dehua Porcelain and so on.
 
Group D: United silk cities:
 
  Hangzhou, Suzhou, Wuxi
 
Group E: United tea cities:

  6 cities selected from West Lake Long Jing, Dongting Bi Luo Chun,Huang Shan Mao Feng, Lu Shan Yun Wu, Liu An Gua Pian, Jun Shan Yin Zhen, Xin Yang Mao Jiao, Wu Yi Yan Cha, An Xi Tie Guan Yin, Qi Men Black Tea, Pu er tea.
 
  Famous enterprises (including trans-national enterprises):
 
  airline: Air China, China Southern Airlines, China Eastern and so on,
 
  Vehicle: Yutong, Shaolin, Beiqi and so on,

  Internet: Alibaba, Tencent, Tudou and so on,

  Transport: Zhengzhou Railway Administration, Xi’an Railway Administration and so on,

  Telecommunications: China Mobile, Hua Wei, Citic, Da Tang and so on,

  Finance: BOC, ICBC, CMBC and other investment cooperation.
 
Group F: United foreign countries:

  5 cities are recommended from each country, including tourist attractions, 20 business associations and enterprises.
 
  Western Asia: Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan,Uzbekistan, Iran, Egypt, Afghanistan, Bahrain, Cypress, Palestine, Iraq,Jordan, Kuwait, Lebanon, Qatar, Saudi Arabia, Syria, United Arab Emirates, Armenia, Azerbaijan Georgia.

  Europe: Turkey, Italy, Germany, France, the Netherlands, the United Kingdom, Portugal, Spain, Israel, Czech, Slovakia, Austria, Denmark,Belarus, Norway, Romania, Moldova, Bulgaria, Iceland, Albania, Estonia,Greece and Russia.

  Americas: United States, Mexico, Brazil, Argentina, Bolivia.

  Southern Asia: India, Pakistan, Indonesia, the Philippines, Thailand,Vietnam, Bangladesh, Laos, Singapore and Malaysia.
 
  Eastern Asia and Pacific Area: South Korea, Japan, Australia, New Zealand.

  Central Asia: Kirghizia.
 
  Africa: Kenya, Ethiopia, Egypt, Djibouti, Guinea-Bissau, Benin,Central Africa.